Thursday, August 26, 2010

Some Fun in the Dark --- Too Faced Style

Gotta, Have to Share with ya'll! I am BEYOND IN LOVE with this TOO FACED PALETTE!!!

It's Too Faced Fun in the Dark and it's CURRENTLY @ SEPHORA for ONLY $16.50!!!


Lemme say that I have never been a Too Faced Addict --- I swear by their Too Faced Shadow Insurance but that's about it. I have tried their Glamour to Go II but the shadows were ehhh to say it best and liked the blush and the lippies but that's as far as my love affair with Too Faced went.

Then I saw this DEAL on Sephora under 'Sale' and couldn't wait to be my hands on it ... LITERALLY CHECKED my TRACKING INFO EVERYDAY WAITING FOR MY PACKAGE

I fell for the shadows INSTANTLY - even the sorta yellow toned white shadow, Pin Up impressed me. It also includes 3 more shadows --- Peep Show (beigey pink), Full Frontal (shimmering deep brown), and Lucky Charms (deep green).

The palette also includes 2 cheekers --- Papa Don't Peach (peachy shimmering blush that HAS TO COMPLIMENT EVERY LADY) and Sun Bunny (subtle, buildable bronzer half and half of light and a hint darker).

Then there are two lippies --- lipgloss that I'm not drooling over Tropical Pink (pink, though mine is half clear/half pink sparkly gloss) and Free Love a perfect beige pink nude lip stick that I would love to buy full size!

Anywho, I finally decided to let ya'll know about htis --- though you had to of seen it on Sephora for a good month. I just bought another one last nite! AAAHHHHH! I know right, a lil' overkill perhaps but I might give it as a gift too --- NOT, lol.

I know it sucks I have no swatches but I guarantee the pics are true to life ... I will try and put up swatches --- I feel like I contaminate and waste makeup but doing that but I will get over it ;)

Oh, and minor detail - it lights up too.